Hrm 531 Week 3 Quiz

2214 Words9 Pages

Considering the (A) / gravity of the problems (B) / an early reply has expected (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: C
The Statesman has the (A) / larger circulation (B) / of all English dailies (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: B
I am very anxious (A) / to know how are you (B) / and mother are doing (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: B
All works of (A) / creative writing (B) / have aesthetics appeal (C) / No error (D).
Answer: C
I and my wife (A) / were declared (B) / the best couple at the party (C) / No error (D)
Answer: A
The author said during the press conference (A) / that there were (B) / two farther volumes to be published (C) / No error (D)
Answer: C
He was not able to concentrate (A) / because of the continual music (B) / being played next door. (C) / No …show more content…

(C) / No Error (D)
Answer: D
The job is (A) / under the direct (B) / of Mrs Jones. (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: B
When the stranger saw me, (A) / he seemed to recognise me (B) / and asked me what was my name. (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: C
My lawn (A) / which is overgrown (B) / needs weeding (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: D
Every man in this world (A) / wishes to live long (B) / but nobody wanted to grow old. (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: C
Why you (A) / copying your homework (B) / from someone else? (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: A
There is (A) / few time (B) / for preparation. (C) / No Error …show more content…

(C) / No error (D)
Answer: C
This is an urgent (A) / matter which may admit (B) / of few delays. (C) / No error (D)
Answer: C
Some of the richest (A) / business magnate (B) / live in Mumbai. (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: B
I will not (A)/stay here another minute (B)/if I can help it! (C)/No Error (D)
Answer: D
Roger dressed (A)/in is best shirt, (B)/ silver tie and black jacket (C)/No Error (D)
Answer: B
They are looking forward (A)/to meet (B) /their parents (C)/No Error (D)
Answer: B
Computers give us (A) / the easier access (B) / to information. (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: B
I don't have (A) / any money to (B) / spend for luxuries. (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: C
I was first (A) / to reach the school (B) / today (C) / No Error (D)
Answer: A
My sister has been (A)/ interested in medicine (B)/ ever since she was a child (C)/ No Error (D)
Answer:

More about Hrm 531 Week 3 Quiz

Open Document